Commands: Difference between revisions

From Astonia Resurgence
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Command Name !Command Description |- |holler <text> |like say, but with vastly increase range |- |shout <text> |like say, but wioth incrased range |- |say <text> |make your character say <text> |- |murmur <test> |like say, but only within close range |- |whisper <text> |like say, but only within close range |- |complain <player> [reason] |complain about abuse by another player |- |report <player> [reason] |report abuse by another player |- |time |sh...")
 
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
Below is a list of all the commands in the game. place a '''<big>"/"</big>''' in front of the command you want to use.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Command Name
!Command Name
!Command Description
!Command Description
!
!Channel Number
!Channel Description
|-
|-
|holler <text>
|holler <text>
|like say, but with vastly increase range
|like say, but with vastly increase range
|
|0: Announce
|Announcements from management -  NOLEAVE
|-
|-
|shout <text>
|shout <text>
|like say, but wioth incrased range
|like say, but wioth incrased range
|
|1: Info
|Request staff help, technical and gameplay questions
|-
|-
|say <text>
|say <text>
|make your character say <text>
|make your character say <text>
|
|2: Gossip
|Talk about Life, the Universe and Everything
|-
|-
|murmur <test>
|murmur <test>
|like say, but only within close range
|like say, but only within close range
|
|3: Auction
|Buy and sell Stuff
|-
|-
|whisper <text>
|whisper <text>
|like say, but only within close range
|like say, but only within close range
|
|4: Astonia
|Other Astonia Versions (2.0 & 3.5)
|-
|-
|complain <player> [reason]
|complain <player> [reason]
|complain about abuse by another player
|complain about abuse by another player
|
|5: Clan
|Public channel for clan related matters
|-
|-
|report <player> [reason]
|report <player> [reason]
|report abuse by another player
|report abuse by another player
|
|6: Grats
|Grats on leveling!
|-
|-
|time
|time
|shows the current time and date
|shows the current time and date
|
|7: Clan2
|Channel only visible to members of your clan
|-
|-
|description
|description
|changes your description
|changes your description
|
|8: Area
|Channel only visible to those in your area
|-
|-
|channels
|channels
|lists the available chat channels
|lists the available chat channels
|
|9: Mirror
|Only visible to those in your area and mirror
|-
|-
|join <nr>
|join <nr>
|joins chat channel <nr>
|joins chat channel <nr>
|
|10: Games
|Discussions of computer games
|-
|-
|leave <nr>
|leave <nr>
|leaves chat channel <nr>
|leaves chat channel <nr>
|
|11: Kill
|Playerkiller related topics
|-
|-
|swap
|swap
|swap plaes with players you're facing
|swap plaes with players you're facing
|
|12: Clan!
|Channel only visble to clan mambers and allies
|-
|-
|clan
|clan
|show information about the clans
|show information about the clans
|
|13: Club
|Channel only visible to your club members
|-
|-
|relation <nr>
|relation <nr>
|show clan <nr>'s relations
|show clan <nr>'s relations
|
|31: Staff
|Staff members private channel
|-
|-
|clanpots
|clanpots
|show information you’re the clan's potions
|show information you’re the clan's potions
|
|32: God
|Ye God's private channel
|-
|-
|playerkiller
|playerkiller
|switch player killing on/off
|switch player killing on/off
|
|
|
|-
|-
|hate <name>
|hate <name>
|add the player <name> to yourPK list
|add the player <name> to yourPK list
|
|
|
|-
|-
|nohate <name>
|nohate <name>
|remove the palyer <name> from your PK list
|remove the palyer <name> from your PK list
|
|
|
|-
|-
|listhate
|listhate
|list the players on your PK list
|list the players on your PK list
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clearhate
|clearhate
|exmpty the hate list completely
|exmpty the hate list completely
|
|
|
|-
|-
|tell <name> <text>
|tell <name> <text>
|send a private message to another player
|send a private message to another player
|
|
|
|-
|-
|allow <name>
|allow <name>
|allow another player to search your gravbe
|allow another player to search your gravbe
|
|
|
|-
|-
|status
|status
|show your lag control status and account options
|show your lag control status and account options
|
|
|
|-
|-
|lag
|lag
|create artificial lag
|create artificial lag
|
|
|
|-
|-
|maxlag <second>
|maxlag <second>
|set delay for lag control
|set delay for lag control
|
|
|
|-
|-
|ignore <name>
|ignore <name>
|ignore a player in chat and tells
|ignore a player in chat and tells
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clearignore
|clearignore
|deletes ALL entries from ifnore list
|deletes ALL entries from ifnore list
|
|
|
|-
|-
|notells
|notells
|do not receve any tells (toggles)
|do not receve any tells (toggles)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|emote <text>
|emote <text>
|express yourself (also /me, /wave, /bow, /eg)
|express yourself (also /me, /wave, /bow, /eg)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|thief
|thief
|switch theif mode on/off (thief only)
|switch theif mode on/off (thief only)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|allowbless
|allowbless
|allow (or deny) other players to bless you
|allow (or deny) other players to bless you
|
|
|
|-
|-
|set <spell nr>
|set <spell nr>
|change spell key mappings
|change spell key mappings
|
|
|
|-
|-
|gold
|gold
|move gold to cursor
|move gold to cursor
|
|
|
|-
|alias
|brings up your list of aliases
|
|
|
|-
|alias <text> <text>
|sets as string of characters, no spaces, to a phrase
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clearaliases
|clearaliases
|deletes all aliases
|deletes all aliases
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clanlog
|clanlog
|check the clanlogs (clonlog -h for details)
|check the clanlogs (clonlog -h for details)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|sort
|sort
|sort the contecnts of your inventory
|sort the contecnts of your inventory
|
|
|
|-
|-
|depotsort
|depotsort
|sort the contents of your depot
|sort the contents of your depot
|
|
|
|-
|-
|wimp
|wimp
|wimp out of a Live Quest
|wimp out of a Live Quest
|
|
|
|-
|-
|lastseen <player>
|lastseen <player>
|last time player logged into the game
|last time player logged into the game
|
|
|
|-
|-
|logout
|logout
|logout when on a blue square
|logout when on a blue square
|
|
|
|-
|-
|joinall
|joinall
|joins all channels
|joins all channels
|
|
|
|-
|-
|spawn <#>
|spawn <#>
|shows a list of all PvP spawns, ordered by soonest occuring
|shows a list of all PvP spawns, ordered by soonest occuring
|
|
|
|-
|-
|noexp
|noexp
|toggle the ability to gain experience
|toggle the ability to gain experience
|
|
|
|-
|-
|nolevel
|nolevel
|prevent you from leveling up
|prevent you from leveling up
|
|
|
|-
|-
|noflask
|noflask
|toggle receiving an empty bottles when drinking potions
|toggle receiving an empty bottles when drinking potions
|
|
|
|-
|-
|nohelp
|nohelp
|toggle help popups
|toggle help popups
|
|
|
|-
|-
|claim <#>
|claim <#>
|clain # of coins for this account
|clain # of coins for this account
|
|
|
|-
|-
|played
|played
|shows how long you've playued the current character
|shows how long you've playued the current character
|
|
|
|-
|-
|killpotion
|killpotion
|remove the current potion and effect
|remove the current potion and effect
|
|
|
|-
|-
|tunnel <#>
|tunnel <#>
|shows the number of times tunnel # has been completed
|shows the number of times tunnel # has been completed
|
|
|
|-
|-
|showvalues <player>
|showvalues <player>
|shows your stats and values to player
|shows your stats and values to player
|
|
|
|-
|-
|orbs
|orbs
|shows time remaining until orbs can be collected
|shows time remaining until orbs can be collected
|
|
|
|-
|-
|hear or mission
|hear or mission
|shows mission information
|shows mission information
|
|
|
|-
|-
|lords or lordkills
|lords or lordkills
|shows Demon Lord kill list
|shows Demon Lord kill list
|
|
|
|-
|-
|ruby
|ruby
|shows ruby completion list
|shows ruby completion list
|
|
|
|-
|-
|station
|station
|show fire underground completed station list
|show fire underground completed station list
|
|
|
|-
|-
|treasures
|treasures
|shows time remaining until certain treasures can be collected
|shows time remaining until certain treasures can be collected
|
|
|
|-
|-
|claninvite <player>
|claninvite <player>
|invites the player to your clan  
|invites the player to your clan  
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clanjoin <player>
|clanjoin <player>
|joins the player's clan, if you've receieved an invite
|joins the player's clan, if you've receieved an invite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clanrank <player> <0-4>
|clanrank <player> <0-4>
|sets the tank of the player to X
|sets the tank of the player to X
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clankick
|clankick
|kicks the player from your clan
|kicks the player from your clan
|
|
|
|-
|-
|clanleave
|clanleave
|leaves your clan
|leaves your clan
|
|
|
|-
|-
|xplog
|xplog
|toggle the experience log
|toggle the experience log
|
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:01, 28 May 2023

Below is a list of all the commands in the game. place a "/" in front of the command you want to use.

Command Name Command Description Channel Number Channel Description
holler <text> like say, but with vastly increase range 0: Announce Announcements from management - NOLEAVE
shout <text> like say, but wioth incrased range 1: Info Request staff help, technical and gameplay questions
say <text> make your character say <text> 2: Gossip Talk about Life, the Universe and Everything
murmur <test> like say, but only within close range 3: Auction Buy and sell Stuff
whisper <text> like say, but only within close range 4: Astonia Other Astonia Versions (2.0 & 3.5)
complain <player> [reason] complain about abuse by another player 5: Clan Public channel for clan related matters
report <player> [reason] report abuse by another player 6: Grats Grats on leveling!
time shows the current time and date 7: Clan2 Channel only visible to members of your clan
description changes your description 8: Area Channel only visible to those in your area
channels lists the available chat channels 9: Mirror Only visible to those in your area and mirror
join <nr> joins chat channel <nr> 10: Games Discussions of computer games
leave <nr> leaves chat channel <nr> 11: Kill Playerkiller related topics
swap swap plaes with players you're facing 12: Clan! Channel only visble to clan mambers and allies
clan show information about the clans 13: Club Channel only visible to your club members
relation <nr> show clan <nr>'s relations 31: Staff Staff members private channel
clanpots show information you’re the clan's potions 32: God Ye God's private channel
playerkiller switch player killing on/off
hate <name> add the player <name> to yourPK list
nohate <name> remove the palyer <name> from your PK list
listhate list the players on your PK list
clearhate exmpty the hate list completely
tell <name> <text> send a private message to another player
allow <name> allow another player to search your gravbe
status show your lag control status and account options
lag create artificial lag
maxlag <second> set delay for lag control
ignore <name> ignore a player in chat and tells
clearignore deletes ALL entries from ifnore list
notells do not receve any tells (toggles)
emote <text> express yourself (also /me, /wave, /bow, /eg)
thief switch theif mode on/off (thief only)
allowbless allow (or deny) other players to bless you
set <spell nr> change spell key mappings
gold move gold to cursor
alias brings up your list of aliases
alias <text> <text> sets as string of characters, no spaces, to a phrase
clearaliases deletes all aliases
clanlog check the clanlogs (clonlog -h for details)
sort sort the contecnts of your inventory
depotsort sort the contents of your depot
wimp wimp out of a Live Quest
lastseen <player> last time player logged into the game
logout logout when on a blue square
joinall joins all channels
spawn <#> shows a list of all PvP spawns, ordered by soonest occuring
noexp toggle the ability to gain experience
nolevel prevent you from leveling up
noflask toggle receiving an empty bottles when drinking potions
nohelp toggle help popups
claim <#> clain # of coins for this account
played shows how long you've playued the current character
killpotion remove the current potion and effect
tunnel <#> shows the number of times tunnel # has been completed
showvalues <player> shows your stats and values to player
orbs shows time remaining until orbs can be collected
hear or mission shows mission information
lords or lordkills shows Demon Lord kill list
ruby shows ruby completion list
station show fire underground completed station list
treasures shows time remaining until certain treasures can be collected
claninvite <player> invites the player to your clan
clanjoin <player> joins the player's clan, if you've receieved an invite
clanrank <player> <0-4> sets the tank of the player to X
clankick kicks the player from your clan
clanleave leaves your clan
xplog toggle the experience log