Potions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tigeroscar (talk | contribs) |
m (Meditrate -> Meditate) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are tour types of potions Health Potion, Mana Potion, Combo Potion, which is a health and mana potion combined, and finally stat potions. The below information is on making stat potions. | |||
* Flowers are used to determine the effect of a potion. | |||
* Mushrooms and stones determine its strength. | |||
* Berries determine its duration. The longer the duration, the weaker the potion. | |||
* The strength of a potion can be increased by making potions during the full moon, equinox and solstice. | |||
** The [[Professions|Profession]] Alchemist otherwise know an an alch, greatly increases that strength of a potion depending on how many PPS are spent. At 50 PPS a master alch is capable of making make solstice potions all the time and gets a 16 points bonus. | |||
== Ingredients == | == Ingredients == | ||
=== Flowers === | === Flowers === | ||
| Line 10: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
!Adygalah | ![[File:Adygalah.gif]] | ||
!Bhalkissa | Adygalah | ||
!Chrysado | ![[File:Bhalkissa.gif]] | ||
!Domari | Bhalkissa | ||
!Elithah | ![[File:Chrysado.gif]] | ||
!Firuba | Chrysado | ||
!Ghethiye | ![[File:Domari.gif]] | ||
!Azmey | Domari | ||
![[File:Elithah.gif]] | |||
Elithah | |||
![[File:Firuba.gif]] | |||
Firuba | |||
![[File:Ghethiye.gif]] | |||
Ghethiye | |||
![[File:Azmey.gif]] | |||
Azmey | |||
+60 min | +60 min | ||
!Beelough | ![[File:Beelough.gif]] | ||
Beelough | |||
+10 min | +10 min | ||
!Ciuba | ![[File:Ciuba.gif]] | ||
Ciuba | |||
+20 min | +20 min | ||
!Dyelshi | ![[File:Dyelshi.gif]] | ||
Dyelshi | |||
+30 min | +30 min | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Moonie Park | !Moonie Park | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Graveyard | !Graveyard | ||
| Line 174: | Line 193: | ||
!Akond | !Akond | ||
|[[File:Akond.gif]] | |[[File:Akond.gif]] | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" |Skellie 1 & 6 | ||
| colspan="2" |4 in each area | | colspan="2" |4 in each area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 245: | ||
|4 in each area. | |4 in each area. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Stones == | |||
Any potion (pot) can have a stone added to it for extra power. | |||
Earth, Fire and Ice stones add +1 and makes the potion Arch use only. Hell stones adds +2 and makes potion expensive. | |||
== Recipes == | == Recipes == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:left; width: 50%;" | ||
|+ 1 Flower recipes | |+ 1 Flower recipes | ||
!Flower!!Stat #1 | !Flower!!Stat #1 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 264: | ||
|D||Strength | |D||Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E|| | |E||Health Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F||Mana | |F||Mana | ||
| Line 248: | Line 271: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:left; width: 50%;" | ||
|+2 Flower recipes | |+2 Flower recipes | ||
!Flowers!!Stat #1!!Stat #2 | !Flowers!!Stat #1!!Stat #2 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 283: | ||
|AD||Wisdom||Strength | |AD||Wisdom||Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AE||Wisdom|| | |AE||Wisdom||Health Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AF||Wisdom||Mana | |AF||Wisdom||Mana | ||
| Line 272: | Line 295: | ||
|BD||Intuition||Strength | |BD||Intuition||Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE||Intuition|| | |BE||Intuition||Health Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BF||Intuition||Mana | |BF||Intuition||Mana | ||
| Line 282: | Line 305: | ||
|CD||Agility||Strength | |CD||Agility||Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CE||Agility|| | |CE||Agility||Health Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CF||Agility||Mana | |CF||Agility||Mana | ||
| Line 290: | Line 313: | ||
|DD||Strength|| | |DD||Strength|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DE||Strength|| | |DE||Strength||Health Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DF||Strength||Mana | |DF||Strength||Mana | ||
| Line 296: | Line 319: | ||
|DG||Strength||Endurance | |DG||Strength||Endurance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EE|| | |EE||Health Points|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EF|| | |EF||Health Points||Mana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EG|| | |EG||Health Points||Endurance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FF||Mana|| | |FF||Mana|| | ||
| Line 311: | Line 334: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:left; width: 50%;" | ||
|+3 Flower recipes | |+3 Flower recipes | ||
!Flowers!!Stat #1!!Stat #2||Stat #3 | !Flowers!!Stat #1!!Stat #2||Stat #3 | ||
| Line 485: | Line 508: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:left; width: 50%;" | ||
|+4 Flower recipes | |+4 Flower recipes | ||
!'''Flowers''' | !'''Flowers''' | ||
! | !'''Stat 1''' | ||
!'''Stat 2''' | !'''Stat 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ABCD''' | |'''ABCD''' | ||
|ATTACK | |||
|PARRY | |PARRY | ||
|- | |||
|'''ABEF''' | |||
|ATTACK | |||
|IMMUNITY | |||
|- | |||
|'''ABFF''' | |||
|BLESS | |||
|DURATION | |||
|- | |||
|'''BBCG''' | |||
|STEALTH | |||
|PERCEPTION | |||
|- | |||
|'''BBDG''' | |||
|WARCRY | |||
|STEALTH | |||
|- | |||
|'''BBFG''' | |||
|FREEZE | |||
|STEALTH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BDEF''' | |'''BDEF''' | ||
| | |LIGHTNING | ||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|- | |||
|'''BDFG''' | |||
|LIGHTNING | |||
|PULSE | |||
|- | |||
|'''BDGG''' | |||
|WARCRY | |||
|ENDURANCE | |||
|- | |||
|'''BEEF''' | |||
|LIGHTNING | |||
|MAGICSHIELD | |||
|- | |||
|'''CCEE''' | |||
|MEDITATE | |||
|REGENERATE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''CDDF''' | |'''CDDF''' | ||
|STAFF | |||
|FIRE | |FIRE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''CDEF''' | |'''CDEF''' | ||
|STAFF | |||
|LIGHTNING | |LIGHTNING | ||
|- | |||
|'''CDFF''' | |||
|DAGGER | |||
|MAGIC SHEILD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''CDFG''' | |'''CDFG''' | ||
|DAGGER | |||
|FIRE | |FIRE | ||
|- | |||
|'''CEEF''' | |||
|PARRY | |||
|IMMUNITY | |||
|- | |||
|'''CEFF''' | |||
|STAFF | |||
|MAGIC SHEILD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''CEFG''' | |'''CEFG''' | ||
|DAGGER | |||
|LIGHTNING | |LIGHTNING | ||
|- | |||
|'''CFFG''' | |||
|FREEZE | |||
|DURATION | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DDEF''' | |'''DDEF''' | ||
| | |FIRE | ||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|- | |||
|'''DDFG''' | |||
|FIRE | |||
|PULSE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DEEF''' | |'''DEEF''' | ||
| | |MAGIC SHEILD | ||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:left; width: 50%;" | ||
|+5 Flower recipes | |+5 Flower recipes | ||
!'''Flowers''' | !'''Flowers''' | ||
! | !'''Stat 1''' | ||
!'''Stat 2''' | !'''Stat 2''' | ||
!'''Stat 3''' | !'''Stat 3''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''ABBEF''' | |||
|SWORD | |||
|ATTACK | |||
|IMMUNITY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ABCCD''' | |'''ABCCD''' | ||
|SWORD | |||
| | |ATTACK | ||
|PARRY | |PARRY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ABCDD''' | |'''ABCDD''' | ||
| | |TWO HAND | ||
| | |ATTACK | ||
|PARRY | |||
|- | |||
|'''ABDEF''' | |||
|TWO HAND | |||
|ATTACK | |||
|IMMUNITY | |||
|- | |||
|'''ACEEF''' | |||
|SWORD | |||
|PARRY | |PARRY | ||
|IMMUNITY | |||
|- | |||
|'''ADEEF''' | |||
|TWO HAND | |||
|PARRY | |||
|IMMUNITY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BDDFG''' | |'''BDDFG''' | ||
|LIGHTNING | |||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|PULSE | |PULSE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BDEEF''' | |'''BDEEF''' | ||
|LIGHTNING | |||
| | |MAGIC SHEILD | ||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BEEFG''' | |'''BEEFG''' | ||
|LIGHTNING | |||
| | |MAGIC SHEILD | ||
|PULSE | |PULSE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''CDDEF''' | |'''CDDEF''' | ||
| | |ATTACK | ||
|PARRY | |PARRY | ||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DDDFG''' | |'''DDDFG''' | ||
|FIREBALL | |||
|PULSE | |PULSE | ||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DDEEF''' | |'''DDEEF''' | ||
|FIREBALL | |||
| | |MAGIC SHEILD | ||
| | |IMMUNITY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DEEFG''' | |'''DEEFG''' | ||
|FIREBALL | |||
| | |MAGIC SHEILD | ||
|PULSE | |PULSE | ||
|- | |||
|'''EEEFF''' | |||
|HIT POINTS | |||
|MANA | |||
|MAGIC SHIELD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:07, 24 November 2023
There are tour types of potions Health Potion, Mana Potion, Combo Potion, which is a health and mana potion combined, and finally stat potions. The below information is on making stat potions.
- Flowers are used to determine the effect of a potion.
- Mushrooms and stones determine its strength.
- Berries determine its duration. The longer the duration, the weaker the potion.
- The strength of a potion can be increased by making potions during the full moon, equinox and solstice.
- The Profession Alchemist otherwise know an an alch, greatly increases that strength of a potion depending on how many PPS are spent. At 50 PPS a master alch is capable of making make solstice potions all the time and gets a 16 points bonus.
Ingredients
Flowers
Mushrooms
Stones
Any potion (pot) can have a stone added to it for extra power.
Earth, Fire and Ice stones add +1 and makes the potion Arch use only. Hell stones adds +2 and makes potion expensive.
Recipes
| Flower | Stat #1 |
|---|---|
| A | Wisdom |
| B | Intuition |
| C | Agility |
| D | Strength |
| E | Health Points |
| F | Mana |
| G | Endurance |
| Flowers | Stat #1 | Stat #2 |
|---|---|---|
| AA | Wisdom | |
| AB | Wisdom | Intuition |
| AC | Wisdom | Agility |
| AD | Wisdom | Strength |
| AE | Wisdom | Health Points |
| AF | Wisdom | Mana |
| AG | Wisdom | Endurance |
| BB | Intuition | |
| BC | Intuition | Agility |
| BD | Intuition | Strength |
| BE | Intuition | Health Points |
| BF | Intuition | Mana |
| BG | Intuition | Endurance |
| CC | Agility | |
| CD | Agility | Strength |
| CE | Agility | Health Points |
| CF | Agility | Mana |
| CG | Agility | Endurance |
| DD | Strength | |
| DE | Strength | Health Points |
| DF | Strength | Mana |
| DG | Strength | Endurance |
| EE | Health Points | |
| EF | Health Points | Mana |
| EG | Health Points | Endurance |
| FF | Mana | |
| FG | Mana | Endurance |
| GG | Endurance |
| Flowers | Stat #1 | Stat #2 | Stat #3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAA | Wisdom | ||
| AAB | Wisdom | Intuition | |
| AAC | Wisdom | Agility | |
| AAD | Wisdom | Strength | |
| AAE | Wisdom | Hitpoints | |
| AAF | Wisdom | Mana | |
| AAG | Wisdom | Endurance | |
| ABB | Bartering | ||
| ABC | Tactics | ||
| ABD | Wisdom | Intuition | Strength |
| ABE | Heal | ||
| ABF | Bless | ||
| ABG | Wisdom | Intuition | Endurance |
| ACC | Wisdom | Agility | |
| ACD | Parry | ||
| ACE | Wisdom | Agility | Hitpoints |
| ACF | Wisdom | Agility | Mana |
| ACG | Wisdom | Agility | Endurance |
| ADD | Wisdom | Strength | |
| ADE | Wisdom | Strength | Hitpoints |
| ADF | Wisdom | Strength | Mana |
| ADG | Wisdom | Strength | Endurance |
| AEE | Wisdom | Hitpoints | |
| AEF | Wisdom | Hitpoints | Mana |
| AEG | Wisdom | Hitpoints | Endurance |
| AFF | Wisdom | Mana | |
| AFG | Wisdom | Mana | Endurance |
| AGG | Wisdom | Endurance | |
| BBB | Intuition | ||
| BBC | Stealth | ||
| BBD | Intuition | Strength | |
| BBE | Intuition | Hitpoints | |
| BBF | Intuition | Mana | |
| BBG | Perception | ||
| BCC | Surround Hit | ||
| BCD | Attack | ||
| BCE | Intuition | Agility | Hitpoints |
| BCF | Intuition | Agility | Mana |
| BCG | Intuition | Agility | Endurance |
| BDD | Intuition | Strength | |
| BDE | Intuition | Strength | Hitpoints |
| BDF | Intuition | Strength | Mana |
| BDG | Warcry | ||
| BEE | Intuition | Hitpoints | |
| BEF | Lightning | ||
| BEG | Intuition | Hitpoints | Endurance |
| BFF | Intuition | Mana | |
| BFG | Intuition | Mana | Endurance |
| BGG | Intuition | Endurance | |
| CCC | Agility | ||
| CCD | Sword | ||
| CCE | Body Control | ||
| CCF | Meditate | ||
| CCG | Dagger | ||
| CDD | Agility | Strength | |
| CDE | Hand To Hand | ||
| CDF | Agility | Strength | Mana |
| CDG | Staff | ||
| CEE | Regenerate | ||
| CEF | Agility | Hitpoints | Mana |
| CEG | Agility | Hitpoints | Endurance |
| CFF | Agility | Mana | |
| CFG | Freeze | ||
| CGG | Speed Skill | ||
| DDD | Strength | ||
| DDE | Rage | ||
| DDF | Immunity | ||
| DDG | Pulse | ||
| DEE | Strength | Hitpoints | |
| DEF | Fireball | ||
| DEG | Strength | Hitpoints | Endurance |
| DFF | Strength | Mana | |
| DFG | Strength | Mana | Endurance |
| DGG | Strength | Endurance | |
| EEE | Hitpoints | ||
| EEF | Magic Shield | ||
| EEG | Hitpoints | Endurance | |
| EFF | Duration | ||
| EFG | Hitpoints | Mana | Endurance |
| EGG | Hitpoints | Endurance | |
| FFF | Mana | ||
| FFG | Mana | Endurance | |
| FGG | Mana | Endurance | |
| GGG | Endurance | ||
| Flowers | Stat 1 | Stat 2 |
|---|---|---|
| ABCD | ATTACK | PARRY |
| ABEF | ATTACK | IMMUNITY |
| ABFF | BLESS | DURATION |
| BBCG | STEALTH | PERCEPTION |
| BBDG | WARCRY | STEALTH |
| BBFG | FREEZE | STEALTH |
| BDEF | LIGHTNING | IMMUNITY |
| BDFG | LIGHTNING | PULSE |
| BDGG | WARCRY | ENDURANCE |
| BEEF | LIGHTNING | MAGICSHIELD |
| CCEE | MEDITATE | REGENERATE |
| CDDF | STAFF | FIRE |
| CDEF | STAFF | LIGHTNING |
| CDFF | DAGGER | MAGIC SHEILD |
| CDFG | DAGGER | FIRE |
| CEEF | PARRY | IMMUNITY |
| CEFF | STAFF | MAGIC SHEILD |
| CEFG | DAGGER | LIGHTNING |
| CFFG | FREEZE | DURATION |
| DDEF | FIRE | IMMUNITY |
| DDFG | FIRE | PULSE |
| DEEF | MAGIC SHEILD | IMMUNITY |
| Flowers | Stat 1 | Stat 2 | Stat 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBEF | SWORD | ATTACK | IMMUNITY |
| ABCCD | SWORD | ATTACK | PARRY |
| ABCDD | TWO HAND | ATTACK | PARRY |
| ABDEF | TWO HAND | ATTACK | IMMUNITY |
| ACEEF | SWORD | PARRY | IMMUNITY |
| ADEEF | TWO HAND | PARRY | IMMUNITY |
| BDDFG | LIGHTNING | IMMUNITY | PULSE |
| BDEEF | LIGHTNING | MAGIC SHEILD | IMMUNITY |
| BEEFG | LIGHTNING | MAGIC SHEILD | PULSE |
| CDDEF | ATTACK | PARRY | IMMUNITY |
| DDDFG | FIREBALL | PULSE | IMMUNITY |
| DDEEF | FIREBALL | MAGIC SHEILD | IMMUNITY |
| DEEFG | FIREBALL | MAGIC SHEILD | PULSE |
| EEEFF | HIT POINTS | MANA | MAGIC SHIELD |








