Random Dungeons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Random Dungeon List == | == Random Dungeon List == | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ The Random Dungeons of the Wizard of Yendor | |+The Random Dungeons of the Wizard of Yendor | ||
!Level | |||
![[Continuity (Shrine)|Continuity]] Experience | |||
!Special Shrine | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|773 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|1015 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|1304 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|1642 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|6570 xp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|2034 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|2485 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|4970 xp 198.81g | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|2997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|3575 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|4224 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|4946 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|5746 | |||
|[[Jobless (Shrine)|Jobless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|6629 | |||
|[[Kindness (Shrine)|Kindness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|7597 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|15195 xp 607.80g | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|8655 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|9808 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|11058 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|12410 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|49643 xp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|13869 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|15437 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|17119 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|18920 | |||
|[[Vitality (Shrine)|Vitality]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|20842 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|22890 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|25069 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|27381 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|54763 xp 2190.52g | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|29831 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|32424 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|129696 xp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|35162 | |||
|[[Death (Shrine)|Death]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|38050 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|41093 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|44293 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|47655 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|51184 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|204736 xp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|54882 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|58754 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|62805 | |||
|[[Jobless (Shrine)|Jobless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|67037 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|71455 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|76064 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|152128 xp 6085.13g | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|80866 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
|85866 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
|91069 | |||
|[[Braveness (Shrine)|Braveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|96477 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
|102095 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|107928 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|215856 xp 8634.25g | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | |113978 | ||
|[[Kindness (Shrine)|Kindness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|120250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|126749 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|133477 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|140439 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|561759 xp | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|147640 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|155082 | |||
|[[Jobless (Shrine)|Jobless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|162770 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 48 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|170709 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|178901 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|187351 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|196064 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|784256 xp | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|205042 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|410085 xp 16403.40g | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|214290 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|223813 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|233613 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|243695 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|254064 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 56 | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|264722 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|275674 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|1102699 xp | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|286925 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|298477 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|310335 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|322504 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|645008 xp 25800.33g | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|334986 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|347786 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|360909 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 64 | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|374357 | |||
|[[Jobless (Shrine)|Jobless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|388135 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|402248 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|416698 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|431490 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|862981 xp 34519.27g | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|446629 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|462117 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|1848470 xp | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|477959 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|494160 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|510722 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|2042890 xp | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|527650 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|544949 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|1089898 xp 43595.93g | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|562621 | |||
|[[Security (Shrine)|Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|580671 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|599104 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|617922 | |||
|[[Jobless (Shrine)|Jobless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|637130 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|99 | |||
|656733 | |||
| | |||
|wizard of yendor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|676733 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 79 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|697135 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|1394271 xp 55770.87g | |||
|- | |- | ||
|102 | |102 | ||
|717944 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
|739162 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|2956650 xp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
|760794 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
|782845 | |||
|[[Kindness (Shrine)|Kindness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
|805317 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
|828215 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
|851544 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|109 | |109 | ||
|875306 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
|899506 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 87 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
|924149 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|1848298 xp 73931.93g | |||
|- | |- | ||
|112 | |112 | ||
|949237 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|113 | |113 | ||
|974775 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|3899103 xp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
|1000768 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
|1027218 | |||
|[[Jobless (Shrine)|Jobless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|116 | |116 | ||
|1054130 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|117 | |117 | ||
|1081509 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
|1109357 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
|1137679 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|1166480 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 95 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
|1195762 | |||
|[[Bribes (Shrine)|Bribes]] | |||
|2391525 xp 95661.00g | |||
|- | |- | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
|1225530 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|1255789 | |||
|[[Living on the Edge (Shrine)|Living on the Edge]] | |||
|5023156 xp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|124 | |124 | ||
|1286541 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|125 | |125 | ||
|1317791 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|126 | |126 | ||
|1349544 | |||
|[[Indecisiveness (Shrine)|Indecisiveness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
|1381802 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|128 | |128 | ||
|1414570 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|129 | |129 | ||
|1447853 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|1481653 | |||
|[[Welding (Shrine)|Welding]] | |||
|min lvl 103 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Shrines]] | [[Category:Shrines]] | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 18 February 2023
Experience Caps
If you do a Random Dungeon at higher than +5 your level you will incur an experience cap. How it works is if you do go higher than +5, you'll get the experience equal to if the dungeon was +5 your level.
For example:
A level 75 does Random Dungeon 99. Normally when they hit the Continuity Shrine they would get 656,733 experience because the formula for Continuity Shrines is (((RD level+1)^4)-(RD level^4))/6 rounded down, so in this case it would be (((99+1)^4)-(99^4))/6 rounded down = 656,733.
Instead, because they are capped down to +5 the players level, it would be (((80+1)^4)-(80^4))/6 rounded down = 347,786.
The same is also true for Bravery Shrines.
Random Dungeon List
| Level | Continuity Experience | Special Shrine | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 773 | Security | |
| 11 | 1015 | Indecisiveness | |
| 12 | 1304 | ||
| 13 | 1642 | Living on the Edge | 6570 xp |
| 14 | 2034 | ||
| 15 | 2485 | Bribes | 4970 xp 198.81g |
| 16 | 2997 | ||
| 17 | 3575 | ||
| 18 | 4224 | Welding | min lvl 13 |
| 19 | 4946 | ||
| 20 | 5746 | Jobless | |
| 21 | 6629 | Kindness | |
| 22 | 7597 | Bribes | 15195 xp 607.80g |
| 23 | 8655 | ||
| 24 | 9808 | Indecisiveness | |
| 25 | 11058 | ||
| 26 | 12410 | Living on the Edge | 49643 xp |
| 27 | 13869 | Welding | min lvl 20 |
| 28 | 15437 | ||
| 29 | 17119 | Security | |
| 30 | 18920 | Vitality | |
| 31 | 20842 | ||
| 32 | 22890 | Welding | min lvl 24 |
| 33 | 25069 | ||
| 34 | 27381 | Bribes | 54763 xp 2190.52g |
| 35 | 29831 | ||
| 36 | 32424 | Living on the Edge | 129696 xp |
| 37 | 35162 | Death | |
| 38 | 38050 | Indecisiveness | |
| 39 | 41093 | ||
| 40 | 44293 | ||
| 41 | 47655 | Security | |
| 42 | 51184 | Living on the Edge | 204736 xp |
| 43 | 54882 | Indecisiveness | |
| 44 | 58754 | ||
| 45 | 62805 | Jobless | |
| 46 | 67037 | Welding | min lvl 36 |
| 47 | 71455 | ||
| 48 | 76064 | Bribes | 152128 xp 6085.13g |
| 49 | 80866 | ||
| 50 | 85866 | ||
| 51 | 91069 | Braveness | |
| 52 | 96477 | Welding | min lvl 40 |
| 53 | 102095 | ||
| 54 | 107928 | Bribes | 215856 xp 8634.25g |
| 55 | 113978 | Kindness | |
| 56 | 120250 | ||
| 57 | 126749 | Indecisiveness | |
| 58 | 133477 | Security | |
| 59 | 140439 | Living on the Edge | 561759 xp |
| 60 | 147640 | ||
| 61 | 155082 | Jobless | |
| 62 | 162770 | Welding | min lvl 48 |
| 63 | 170709 | ||
| 64 | 178901 | Indecisiveness | |
| 65 | 187351 | ||
| 66 | 196064 | Living on the Edge | 784256 xp |
| 67 | 205042 | Bribes | 410085 xp 16403.40g |
| 68 | 214290 | ||
| 69 | 223813 | Security | |
| 70 | 233613 | ||
| 71 | 243695 | ||
| 72 | 254064 | Welding | min lvl 56 |
| 73 | 264722 | ||
| 74 | 275674 | Living on the Edge | 1102699 xp |
| 75 | 286925 | Security | |
| 76 | 298477 | Indecisiveness | |
| 77 | 310335 | ||
| 78 | 322504 | Bribes | 645008 xp 25800.33g |
| 79 | 334986 | ||
| 80 | 347786 | ||
| 81 | 360909 | Welding | min lvl 64 |
| 82 | 374357 | Jobless | |
| 83 | 388135 | Indecisiveness | |
| 84 | 402248 | ||
| 85 | 416698 | Security | |
| 86 | 431490 | Bribes | 862981 xp 34519.27g |
| 87 | 446629 | ||
| 88 | 462117 | Living on the Edge | 1848470 xp |
| 89 | 477959 | ||
| 90 | 494160 | ||
| 91 | 510722 | Living on the Edge | 2042890 xp |
| 92 | 527650 | ||
| 93 | 544949 | Bribes | 1089898 xp 43595.93g |
| 94 | 562621 | Security | |
| 95 | 580671 | ||
| 96 | 599104 | Indecisiveness | |
| 97 | 617922 | Jobless | |
| 98 | 637130 | Welding | min lvl 77 |
| 99 | 656733 | wizard of yendor | |
| 100 | 676733 | Welding | min lvl 79 |
| 101 | 697135 | Bribes | 1394271 xp 55770.87g |
| 102 | 717944 | ||
| 103 | 739162 | Living on the Edge | 2956650 xp |
| 104 | 760794 | ||
| 105 | 782845 | Kindness | |
| 106 | 805317 | Indecisiveness | |
| 107 | 828215 | ||
| 108 | 851544 | ||
| 109 | 875306 | ||
| 110 | 899506 | Welding | min lvl 87 |
| 111 | 924149 | Bribes | 1848298 xp 73931.93g |
| 112 | 949237 | ||
| 113 | 974775 | Living on the Edge | 3899103 xp |
| 114 | 1000768 | ||
| 115 | 1027218 | Jobless | |
| 116 | 1054130 | Indecisiveness | |
| 117 | 1081509 | ||
| 118 | 1109357 | ||
| 119 | 1137679 | ||
| 120 | 1166480 | Welding | min lvl 95 |
| 121 | 1195762 | Bribes | 2391525 xp 95661.00g |
| 122 | 1225530 | ||
| 123 | 1255789 | Living on the Edge | 5023156 xp |
| 124 | 1286541 | ||
| 125 | 1317791 | ||
| 126 | 1349544 | Indecisiveness | |
| 127 | 1381802 | ||
| 128 | 1414570 | ||
| 129 | 1447853 | ||
| 130 | 1481653 | Welding | min lvl 103 |