Mage guide: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tigeroscar (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Mages sets for +20 gear come down to player preference. Below is a loose example for planning. 4 Lightning or Fire 4 Magic Shield 4 Immunity 4 Intuition 3 Pulse 3 Wisdom 3 Mana Then add whatever you like ie. freeze, dag, str This would lead you with the following {| class="wikitable" |+ !4 !LMI |- |3 |Int/Wis/Str |- |3 |Mana/Pulse/XXX |- |1 |Int/XXX/XXX |}") |
Tigeroscar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Mages sets for +20 gear come down to player preference. Below is a loose example for planning. | Mages sets for +20 gear come down to player preference. Below is a loose example for planning. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Count | |||
!Stat | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Lightning or Fire | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Magic Sheild | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Immunity | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Intuition | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Pulse | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Widsom | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Mana | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|What ever you like | |||
|} | |||
4 Lightning or Fire | 4 Lightning or Fire | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 20 May 2023
Mages sets for +20 gear come down to player preference. Below is a loose example for planning.
| Count | Stat |
|---|---|
| 4 | Lightning or Fire |
| 4 | Magic Sheild |
| 4 | Immunity |
| 4 | Intuition |
| 3 | Pulse |
| 3 | Widsom |
| 3 | Mana |
| 5 | What ever you like |
4 Lightning or Fire
4 Magic Shield
4 Immunity
4 Intuition
3 Pulse
3 Wisdom
3 Mana
Then add whatever you like ie. freeze, dag, str
This would lead you with the following
| 4 | LMI |
|---|---|
| 3 | Int/Wis/Str |
| 3 | Mana/Pulse/XXX |
| 1 | Int/XXX/XXX |