Mage guide: Difference between revisions

From Astonia Resurgence
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Mages sets for +20 gear come down to player preference. Below is a loose example for planning.  
== +20 Mage Set ==
 
Mages sets for +20 gear come down to player preference. Below is a loose example for planning. ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Count
!Count
Line 28: Line 30:
|What ever you like
|What ever you like
|}
|}


This would lead you with the following
This would lead you with the following
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|Count
|Set
|-
|4
|4
|LMI
|LMI

Revision as of 20:48, 20 May 2023

+20 Mage Set

Mages sets for +20 gear come down to player preference. Below is a loose example for planning. ==

Count Stat
4 Lightning or Fire
4 Magic Sheild
4 Immunity
4 Intuition
3 Pulse
3 Widsom
3 Mana
5 What ever you like

This would lead you with the following

Count Set
4 LMI
3 Int/Wis/Str
3 Mana/Pulse/XXX
1 Int/XXX/XXX