Gear: Difference between revisions
Tigeroscar (talk | contribs) (→Duals) |
Tigeroscar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
Below is the list of all the gear stat combination names in the game. | Below is the list of all the gear stat combination names in the game. | ||
== Singles == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Stat | |||
| | |||
!Name | |||
!Stat | |||
|- | |||
|... of Hitpoints | |||
|Hitpoints | |||
| | |||
|... of Warcry | |||
|Warcry | |||
|- | |||
|... of Endurance | |||
|Endurance | |||
| | |||
|... of Surround Hit | |||
|Surround Hit | |||
|- | |||
|... of Mana | |||
|Mana | |||
| | |||
|... of Speed | |||
|Speed Skill | |||
|- | |||
|... of Wisdom | |||
|Wisdom | |||
| | |||
|... of Immunity | |||
|Immunity | |||
|- | |||
|... of Intuition | |||
|Intuition | |||
| | |||
|... of Bless | |||
|Bless | |||
|- | |||
|... of Agility | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|... of Heal | |||
|Heal | |||
|- | |||
|... of Strength | |||
|Strength | |||
| | |||
|... of Freeze | |||
|Freeze | |||
|- | |||
|... of Dagger | |||
|Dagger | |||
| | |||
|... of Magic Shield | |||
|Magic Shield | |||
|- | |||
|... of Hand to hand | |||
|Hand to hand | |||
| | |||
|... of Lightning | |||
|Lightning | |||
|- | |||
|... of Two-Handed | |||
|Two-Handed | |||
| | |||
|... of Fire | |||
|Fire | |||
|- | |||
|... of Sword | |||
|Sword | |||
| | |||
|... of Duration | |||
|Duration | |||
|- | |||
|... of Staff | |||
|Staff | |||
| | |||
|... of Bartering | |||
|Bartering | |||
|- | |||
|... of Attack | |||
|Attack | |||
| | |||
|... of Perception | |||
|Perception | |||
|- | |||
|... of Parry | |||
|Parry | |||
| | |||
|... of Stealth | |||
|Stealth | |||
|- | |||
|... of Tactics | |||
|Tactics | |||
| | |||
|... of Regenerate | |||
|Regenerate | |||
|- | |||
|... of Rage | |||
|Rage | |||
| | |||
|... of Meditate | |||
|Meditate | |||
|} | |||
== Duals == | |||
Here is a list of all the duals that can be found in game. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Stat 1 | |||
!Stat 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Thjief | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Endurance | |||
|- | |||
|Vision | |||
|Perception | |||
|Intuition | |||
|- | |||
|Wounded | |||
|Heal | |||
|Regernerate | |||
|- | |||
|Sorcery | |||
|Mana | |||
|Duration | |||
|- | |||
|Fighting | |||
|Attack | |||
|Parry | |||
|- | |||
|Magic | |||
|Flash | |||
|Magic Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Berserk | |||
|Attack | |||
|Rage | |||
|- | |||
|One Handed Offence | |||
|Attack | |||
|Sword | |||
|- | |||
|One Handed Defense | |||
|Parry | |||
|Sword | |||
|- | |||
|Two Handed Offense | |||
|Attack | |||
|Two-Handed | |||
|- | |||
|Two Handed Defense | |||
|Parry | |||
|Two-Handed | |||
|- | |||
|Tactical Offense | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tactics | |||
|- | |||
|Tactical Defense | |||
|Parry | |||
|Tactics | |||
|} | |||
== Tri's == | |||
Here is a list of all the tri's that can be found in game. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Stat 1 | |||
!Stat 2 | |||
!Stat 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Eccentric | |||
|Body Control | |||
|Bless | |||
|Speed Skill | |||
|- | |||
|Magical Offense | |||
|Flash | |||
|Fireball | |||
|Pulse | |||
|- | |||
|Magical Defense | |||
|Magic Shield | |||
|Freeze | |||
|Heal | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Attack | |||
|Parry | |||
|Immunity | |||
|- | |||
|Mage | |||
|Flash | |||
|Magic Sheiuld | |||
|Immunity | |||
|- | |||
|Tactician | |||
|Attack | |||
|Parry | |||
|Tactics | |||
|- | |||
|Seyan'Du | |||
|Attack | |||
|Parry | |||
|Bless | |||
|- | |||
|Arch--Warrior | |||
|Attack | |||
|Parry | |||
|Rage | |||
|- | |||
|Arch-Mage | |||
|Flash | |||
|Magic Shield | |||
|Duration | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:45, 9 May 2023
During your adventures in Astonia you can equip 11 pieces of gear that can have up to 3 stats on them. Enemies generally drop gear with one stat, but can drop gear with up to three stats on them. Additionally gear can be made through Welding and orbs. There are four pieces of gear that you can reliably obtain through miniature quests and repeat while you level. There are 2 single stat rings and an amulet that can be found in the Aston Sewers and a two stat weapon that is given by Ruby.
Additionally you can get the following items one time from quest areas. These are considered quest items and can not be enhanced.
| Item | Stat One | Stat Two | State Three | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape of the newbie | Intuition +2 | Wisdom +2 | Mana +2 | The Third Skull quest |
| Cape of the newbie | Intuition +2 | Strength +2 | Hit Points +2 | The Third Skull quest |
| Trousers of the newbie | Magic Shield +2 | Immunity +2 | 4th Skeleton Ruins | |
| Leggings of the newbie | Parry +2 | Immunity +2 | 4th Skeleton Ruins | |
| Bracelet of the newbie | Lightning +2 | Fire +2 | Pulse +2 | Robbers |
| Sleeves of the newbie | Attachk +2 | Endurance +2 | War Cry +2 | Robbers |
| Gloves of the newbie | Hand to Hand +2 | Parry +2 | Immunity +2 | Skeleton 5 |
| Gloves of the newbie | Hand to Hand +2 | Magic Shield +2 | Immunity +2 | Skeleton 5 |
| Dagger of the newbie | Dagger +2 | Parry +2 | Immunity +2 | Skeleton 5 |
| Dagger of the newbie | Dagger +2 | Magic Shield +2 | Immunity +2 | Skeleton 5 |
| Staff of the newbie | Staff +2 | Magic Shield +2 | Immunity +2 | Skeleton 5 |
| Two-Handed Sword of the newbie | Two-Handed +2 | Parry +2 | Immunity +2 | Skeleton 5 |
| Sword of the newbie | Sword +2 | Parry +2 | Immunity +2 | Skeleton 5 |
| Hat of the newbie | Intuition +2 | Wisdom +2 | Mana +2 | Mad Mages |
| Helmet of the newbie | Intuition +2 | Strength +2 | Hit Points +2 | Mad Mages |
| Armor of the newbie | Two-Handed +2 | Attack +2 | Tactics +2 | Mad Knights |
| Armor of the newbie | Sword +2 | Attack +2 | Tactics +2 | Mad Knights |
| Armor of the newbie | Dagger +2 | Attack +2 | Tactics +2 | Mad Knights |
| Vest of the Newbie | Lightning +2 | Fire +2 | Bless +2 | Mad Knights |
You can get the following items one time from quest areas. These items can be enhanced with SU and GU, orbed, welded and some can be traded.
| Item | Stat One | Stat Two | State Three | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ring of Minor Defense | Parry +2 | Mad Mages | ||
| Ring of Minor Sheild | Magic Shield +2 | Mad Mages | ||
| Ring of Minor Sword Fighting | Sword +3 | Zombies 1 | ||
| Minor Ring of Fire | Fire +3 | Zombies 1 | ||
| Minor Ring of Minor Offense | Attack +3 | Zombies 1 | ||
| Minor Ring of Lightning | Lightning +3 | Zombies 2 | ||
| A Blue Cape | Two-Handed +1 | Attack +1 | Parry +1 | Zombies 3 |
| A Brown Cape | Magic Shield +1 | Lightning +1 | Fire +1 | Zombies 3 |
| A Belt of Fairly Weak Immunity* | Immunity +4 | Creepers | ||
| Belt of the Hunter* | Perception +15 | Stealth +15 | Speed Skill +15 | Brannington Forest |
*Can not be traded.
Below is the list of all the gear stat combination names in the game.
Singles
| Name | Stat | Name | Stat | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ... of Hitpoints | Hitpoints | ... of Warcry | Warcry | |
| ... of Endurance | Endurance | ... of Surround Hit | Surround Hit | |
| ... of Mana | Mana | ... of Speed | Speed Skill | |
| ... of Wisdom | Wisdom | ... of Immunity | Immunity | |
| ... of Intuition | Intuition | ... of Bless | Bless | |
| ... of Agility | Agility | ... of Heal | Heal | |
| ... of Strength | Strength | ... of Freeze | Freeze | |
| ... of Dagger | Dagger | ... of Magic Shield | Magic Shield | |
| ... of Hand to hand | Hand to hand | ... of Lightning | Lightning | |
| ... of Two-Handed | Two-Handed | ... of Fire | Fire | |
| ... of Sword | Sword | ... of Duration | Duration | |
| ... of Staff | Staff | ... of Bartering | Bartering | |
| ... of Attack | Attack | ... of Perception | Perception | |
| ... of Parry | Parry | ... of Stealth | Stealth | |
| ... of Tactics | Tactics | ... of Regenerate | Regenerate | |
| ... of Rage | Rage | ... of Meditate | Meditate |
Duals
Here is a list of all the duals that can be found in game.
| Name | Stat 1 | Stat 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Thjief | Stealth | Endurance |
| Vision | Perception | Intuition |
| Wounded | Heal | Regernerate |
| Sorcery | Mana | Duration |
| Fighting | Attack | Parry |
| Magic | Flash | Magic Shield |
| Berserk | Attack | Rage |
| One Handed Offence | Attack | Sword |
| One Handed Defense | Parry | Sword |
| Two Handed Offense | Attack | Two-Handed |
| Two Handed Defense | Parry | Two-Handed |
| Tactical Offense | Attack | Tactics |
| Tactical Defense | Parry | Tactics |
Tri's
Here is a list of all the tri's that can be found in game.
| Name | Stat 1 | Stat 2 | Stat 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eccentric | Body Control | Bless | Speed Skill |
| Magical Offense | Flash | Fireball | Pulse |
| Magical Defense | Magic Shield | Freeze | Heal |
| Warrior | Attack | Parry | Immunity |
| Mage | Flash | Magic Sheiuld | Immunity |
| Tactician | Attack | Parry | Tactics |
| Seyan'Du | Attack | Parry | Bless |
| Arch--Warrior | Attack | Parry | Rage |
| Arch-Mage | Flash | Magic Shield | Duration |